We use cookies to improve your experience. By using our website, you accept our Cookie Policy

Continue
  |   中文

Athlete profile of Hong Kong Team

Home / Athlete profile of Hong Kong Team

100 Metres

FUNG CHI LOK
Club : WAI YAN ONE FAMILY FOUNDATION LTD.
Coach : Tang Hon Sing
School : Wah Yan College Kowloon
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres 11.01 2019-02-24
2 200 Metres 22.90 2018-07-20
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.90 -0.3 初賽 22 33 100 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.34 -1.2 初賽 17 30 84 /
3 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.38 -0.1 決賽 3 3 14 /
4 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.51 -1.7 決賽 5 3 34 /
5 All China Athletics Series 1 (2018) 100 Metres 11.39 -0.3 初賽 99 23 120 /
6 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 100 Metres 11.67 -1.7 初賽 13 28 60 /
7 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 4x100 Metres Relay 44.61 / 決賽 3 9 9 /
Mak Chun Ho
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Szeto Man Ho Timothy
School : La Salle college
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres 11.06 2018-11-17
2 200 Metres 22.57 2019-02-03
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.50 -0.6 初賽 13 31 58 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.93 +0.1 初賽 9 31 76 /
3 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.88 -0.1 決賽 8 3 14 /
4 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.81 -1.4 初賽 13 3 34 /
5 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.85 -0.1 決賽 6 4 18 /
6 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 200 Metres 24.60 +1.1 初賽 49 31 67 /
7 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 400 Metres 54.69 / 初賽 31 30 46 /
WONG PAK HANG
Club : THE CITIZEN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Coach : Cheng Sun Chi
School : Wah Yan College, Kowloon
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Long Jump 6.77 2019-01-12
2 100 Metres 11.26 2018-11-18
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
LEUNG WING HEI
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Tang Hon Sing
School : Diocesan Girls’ School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres 12.23 2016-05-14
2 200 Metres 25.20 2016-11-16
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 The 18th Asian Junior U20 Athletics Championships (2018) 200 Metres 25.44 -1.3 初賽 9 9 14 /
2 Youth Olympic Games - Continental Phase of Qualification (2018) 100 Metres 12.79 +1.2 決賽 6 9 12 /
3 Youth Olympic Games - Continental Phase of Qualification (2018) 200 Metres 26.19 +0.7 初賽 11 13 15 /
4 Chinese Taipei Athletics Open (2018) 200 Metres 12.33 +0.7 決賽 13 6 45 /
5 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) 100 Metres 12.45 +1.5 準決賽 14 19 31 /
6 The 18th Asian Junior U20 Athletics Championships (2018) 4x100 Metres Relay 47.00 / 決賽 3 4 4 /
7 Chinese Taipei Athletics Open (2018) 4x100 Metres Relay 46.51 / 決賽 3 4 11 /
8 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2017) 100 Metres 12.63 -0.2 決賽 1 3 10 /
9 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2017) 200 Metres 25.72 -1.1 決賽 1 3 8 /
10 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2017) 4x100 Metres Relay 49.77 / 決賽 1 1 1 /
11 Chinese Taipei Athletics Open (2016) 100 Metres 12.70 -1.1 初賽 23 7 40 /
12 Chinese Taipei Athletics Open (2016) 200 Metres 25.48 NW 決賽 12 5 31 /
13 Macau Asian Cities Athletics Invitational Meet (2016) 100 Metres 12.29 +2.0 決賽 3 11 23 /
14 Macau Asian Cities Athletics Invitational Meet (2016) 200 Metres 25.20 +1.1 決賽 2 9 17 /
15 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) Medley Relay 2:20.76 / 決賽 9 13 13 /
LEUNG CHING YIN
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Tang Hon Sing
School : Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres 12.61 2018-11-18
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
FUNG ANNEKE
Club : GOOD HOPE SCHOOL ATHLETICS CLUB
Coach : Chan Genis
School : Good Hope School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres Hurdles 14.86 2018-03-09
2 100 Metres 12.74 2018-04-14
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 100 Metres Hurdles 15.70 / 初賽 9 7 11 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 100 Metres 13.06 +1.4 初賽 15 16 25 /
3 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres Hurdles 15.80 -0.7 決賽 7 3 11 /
4 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 13.27 -0.6 初賽 12 5 23 /

200 Metres

FUNG CHI LOK
Club : WAI YAN ONE FAMILY FOUNDATION LTD.
Coach : Tang Hon Sing
School : Wah Yan College Kowloon
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres 11.01 2019-02-24
2 200 Metres 22.90 2018-07-20
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.90 -0.3 初賽 22 33 100 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.34 -1.2 初賽 17 30 84 /
3 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.38 -0.1 決賽 3 3 14 /
4 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.51 -1.7 決賽 5 3 34 /
5 All China Athletics Series 1 (2018) 100 Metres 11.39 -0.3 初賽 99 23 120 /
6 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 100 Metres 11.67 -1.7 初賽 13 28 60 /
7 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 4x100 Metres Relay 44.61 / 決賽 3 9 9 /
Mak Chun Ho
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Szeto Man Ho Timothy
School : La Salle college
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres 11.06 2018-11-17
2 200 Metres 22.57 2019-02-03
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.50 -0.6 初賽 13 31 58 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.93 +0.1 初賽 9 31 76 /
3 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.88 -0.1 決賽 8 3 14 /
4 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.81 -1.4 初賽 13 3 34 /
5 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.85 -0.1 決賽 6 4 18 /
6 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 200 Metres 24.60 +1.1 初賽 49 31 67 /
7 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 400 Metres 54.69 / 初賽 31 30 46 /
Shum Kai wang
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : KO CHI HANG
School : 田家炳中學
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres 49.92 2019-02-02
2 200 Metres 22.42 2019-02-24
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 400 Metres 51.10 / 初賽 10 32 66 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.79 -0.1 初賽 15 33 100 /
3 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres 51.24 / 決賽 3 4 16 /
LEUNG WING HEI
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Tang Hon Sing
School : Diocesan Girls’ School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres 12.23 2016-05-14
2 200 Metres 25.20 2016-11-16
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 The 18th Asian Junior U20 Athletics Championships (2018) 200 Metres 25.44 -1.3 初賽 9 9 14 /
2 Youth Olympic Games - Continental Phase of Qualification (2018) 100 Metres 12.79 +1.2 決賽 6 9 12 /
3 Youth Olympic Games - Continental Phase of Qualification (2018) 200 Metres 26.19 +0.7 初賽 11 13 15 /
4 Chinese Taipei Athletics Open (2018) 200 Metres 12.33 +0.7 決賽 13 6 45 /
5 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) 100 Metres 12.45 +1.5 準決賽 14 19 31 /
6 The 18th Asian Junior U20 Athletics Championships (2018) 4x100 Metres Relay 47.00 / 決賽 3 4 4 /
7 Chinese Taipei Athletics Open (2018) 4x100 Metres Relay 46.51 / 決賽 3 4 11 /
8 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2017) 100 Metres 12.63 -0.2 決賽 1 3 10 /
9 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2017) 200 Metres 25.72 -1.1 決賽 1 3 8 /
10 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2017) 4x100 Metres Relay 49.77 / 決賽 1 1 1 /
11 Chinese Taipei Athletics Open (2016) 100 Metres 12.70 -1.1 初賽 23 7 40 /
12 Chinese Taipei Athletics Open (2016) 200 Metres 25.48 NW 決賽 12 5 31 /
13 Macau Asian Cities Athletics Invitational Meet (2016) 100 Metres 12.29 +2.0 決賽 3 11 23 /
14 Macau Asian Cities Athletics Invitational Meet (2016) 200 Metres 25.20 +1.1 決賽 2 9 17 /
15 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) Medley Relay 2:20.76 / 決賽 9 13 13 /
SAMSON DIANE ISABELLE TIAN-HONG
Club : HKSSF-YHKCC
Coach : Chau Chun Ho
School : YMCA of Hong Kong Christian College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 200 Metres 26.18 2018-09-29
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 HK Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 12.70 -1.2 決賽 4 3 23 /
NG HEI YIU
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Ip Wan Fung
School : True Light Girls College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 200 Metres 26.05 2017-07-21
2 400 Metres 62.45 2019-02-02
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 200 Metres 26.05 +1.5 初賽 11 27 68 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 200 Metres 26.91 0.0 初賽 12 5 20 /
3 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2017) 200 Metres 26.56 NW 決賽 3 3 8 /
4 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 100 Metres 12.80 +0.1 決賽 4 25 47 /
5 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2017) 100 Metres 13.13 -0.2 決賽 3 3 10 /
6 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 4x100 Metres Relay 50.61 / 決賽 4 7 7 /
7 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2017) 4x100 Metres Relay 49.77 / 決賽 1 1 1 /

400 Metres

Shum Kai wang
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : KO CHI HANG
School : 田家炳中學
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres 49.92 2019-02-02
2 200 Metres 22.42 2019-02-24
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 400 Metres 51.10 / 初賽 10 32 66 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.79 -0.1 初賽 15 33 100 /
3 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres 51.24 / 決賽 3 4 16 /
LAM ANSEN
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Lai Chun Hung Benny
School : Diocesan Boy’s School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres 51.33 2018-09-22
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2018) 400 Metres 52.70 / 決賽 2 1 2 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres 53.62 / 決賽 7 4 16 /
TSE CHEUK HIN
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Yang King Hung
School : Wah Yan College Kowloon
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres 51.42 2019-02-27
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 400 Metres 52.32 / 初賽 13 30 45 /
2 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2017) 400 Metres 51.96 / 決賽 1 3 13 /
3 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 200 Metres 23.37 +0.9 初賽 14 31 67 /
4 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 200 Metres 23.27 -0.4 決賽 4 3 11 /
5 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2017) 800 Metres 2:12.75 / 決賽 2 2 3 /
NG HEI YIU
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Ip Wan Fung
School : True Light Girls College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 200 Metres 26.05 2017-07-21
2 400 Metres 62.45 2019-02-02
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 200 Metres 26.05 +1.5 初賽 11 27 68 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 200 Metres 26.91 0.0 初賽 12 5 20 /
3 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2017) 200 Metres 26.56 NW 決賽 3 3 8 /
4 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 100 Metres 12.80 +0.1 決賽 4 25 47 /
5 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2017) 100 Metres 13.13 -0.2 決賽 3 3 10 /
6 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 4x100 Metres Relay 50.61 / 決賽 4 7 7 /
7 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2017) 4x100 Metres Relay 49.77 / 決賽 1 1 1 /
HO KIN LING
Club : PACERS ATHLETICS CLUB
Coach : Fok Lin Chu
School : 協恩中學
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres 59.01 2018-10-20
2 Long Jump 5.39 2018-03-09
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 400 Metres 60.32 / 決賽 6 20 45 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) Long Jump 5.36 -0.4 初賽 13 24 49 /
3 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) 400 Metres 60.89 / 準決賽 18 12 19 /
4 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) Long Jump 4.61 -0.8 決賽 11 15 23 /
5 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres 61.23 / 決賽 2 4 19 /
6 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Long Jump 4.35 -5.4 決賽 11 4 12 /
WONG CHO YAN
Club : YUEN LONG DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
Coach : Lee Siu Leung
School : CUHK faa Thomas Cheung Secondary School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres 61.19 2018-02-24
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres 64.15 / 初賽 10 4 19 /

100 Metres Hurdles

FUNG ANNEKE
Club : GOOD HOPE SCHOOL ATHLETICS CLUB
Coach : Chan Genis
School : Good Hope School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres Hurdles 14.86 2018-03-09
2 100 Metres 12.74 2018-04-14
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 100 Metres Hurdles 15.70 / 初賽 9 7 11 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 100 Metres 13.06 +1.4 初賽 15 16 25 /
3 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres Hurdles 15.80 -0.7 決賽 7 3 11 /
4 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 13.27 -0.6 初賽 12 5 23 /
CHAN SOPHIE
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Wan Kin Yee
School : Diocesan Girl's School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres Hurdles 14.76 2018-03-09
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 100 Metres Hurdles 15.36 / 決賽 4 16 22 /
2 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres Hurdles 15.69 -0.7 決賽 1 2 2 /
3 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 100 Metres Hurdles 15.42 +3.6 初賽 10 17 24 /
MA YING WEN ASHLEIGH
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : YU LI
School : DIOCESAN GIRLS’ SCHOOL
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres Hurdles 68.12 2019-02-24
2 100 Metres Hurdles 15.47 2017-04-02
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres Hurdles 70.67 - F 7 2 9 /

110 Metres Hurdles

CHEUNG SIU HANG
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Szeto Timothy Man Ho
School : Wah Yan College Hong Kong
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 110 Metres Hurdles 14.09 2019-02-03
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 110 Metres Hurdles 15.16 / 初賽 13 12 22 /
2 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 110 Metres Hurdles 14.95 -2.6 決賽 1 2 4 /
3 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 110 Metres Hurdles 15.07 -1.0 決賽 4 4 11 /
4 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2017) 110 Metres Hurdles 16.52 +0.5 決賽 3 2 7 /
Hui Chun Kit Timothy
Club : THE CITIZEN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Coach : Ho Kwan Lung
School : La Salle College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 110 Metres Hurdles 14.67 2019-03-05
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 110 Metres Hurdles 15.41 N/A 初賽 15 12 22 /
2 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 110 Metres Hurdles 15.39 -2.6 Final 2 2 4 /
3 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 110 Metres Hurdles 15.49 -1.0 決賽 6 4 11 /
4 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 110 Metres Hurdles 15.55 +2.7 初賽 9 15 25 /
Chan Yin Hei
Club : YUEN LONG DISTRICT SPORTS ASSOCIATION
Coach : Lee Siu Leung
School : The Evangelical Lutheran Church of Hong Kong Yuen Long Secondary School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 110 Metres Hurdles 15.08 2019-01-13
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark

400 Metres Hurdles

SHEUNG SIU HEI
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Chan Shun Hong
School : TWGHS Sun Hoi Director’s College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres Hurdles 59.32 2018-11-18
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
FUNG CHUN WAI
Club : LA SALLE COLLEGE ATHLETICS CLUB
Coach : Szeto Man Ho
School : La Salle College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres Hurdles 56.40 2019-02-27
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
FAN KA KIT
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Wong Chun Kit
School : CCC Fong Yun Wah Secondary school
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres Hurdles 60.71 2018-10-20
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
MA YING WEN ASHLEIGH
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : YU LI
School : DIOCESAN GIRLS’ SCHOOL
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres Hurdles 68.12 2019-02-24
2 100 Metres Hurdles 15.47 2017-04-02
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres Hurdles 70.67 - F 7 2 9 /
YEUNG TIK SUM
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Yang King Hung
School : Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres Hurdles 66.74 2019-02-03
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 400 Metres Hurdles 74.38 / 決賽 7 7 12 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres Hurdles 68.01 / 決賽 4 2 9 /
3 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 400 Metres Hurdles 70.16 / 初賽 12 13 16 /
4 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 400 Metres 61.90 / 初賽 13 45 20 /
5 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2018) 400 Metres 62.61 / 決賽 1 3 6 /
6 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres 63.53 / 初賽 8 4 18 /
7 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2018) 200 Metres 26.99 +0.9 決賽 3 3 7 /
CHU SZE SZE
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Yip Chung Wa
School : STFA Leung Kau Kui College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres Hurdles 68.44 2018-10-20
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres Hurdles 69.90 / 決賽 6 2 9 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres Hurdles 17.62 -0.8 初賽 10 3 11 /

800 Metres

CHAN TSZ HIN
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : YANG KING HUNG
School : TWGHs SUN HOI DIRECTORS’ COLLEGE
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 800 Metres 2:02.40 2018-03-18
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 800 Metres 2:04.53 / 初賽 13 16 26 /
2 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 800 Metres 2:06.30 / 決賽 1 3 4 /
3 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 800 Metres 2:06.20 / 決賽 4 4 15 /
4 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 800 Metres 2:12.48 / 初賽 33 32 39 /
5 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 1500 Metres 4:34.82 / 決賽 3 3 5 /
6 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 1500 Metres 4:29.93 / 初賽 23 24 44 /
KWOK CHING RYAN
Club : LA SALLE COLLEGE ATHLETICS CLUB
Coach : Ng Ka Lok Jason
School : La Salle College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 800 Metres 02:04:06 2019-02-03
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2018) 1500 Metres 04:33.92 / 決賽 2 3 5 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 800 Metres 2:10.30 / 初賽 10 4 15 /
CHAN YING SUM
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Lee Mei Ling
School : Diocesan Girls’ School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 800 Metres 02:21:17 2019-02-03
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2018) 800 Metres 2:29:74 / 決賽 2 2 3 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 800 Metres 2:29:75 / 決賽 2 2 7 /
3 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 1500 Metres 5:10.39 / 決賽 2 1 2 /
LAI KIRSTEN TZE KA
Club : HKSSF-KGV
Coach : Ng Fai Yeung
School : King George V School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 800 Metres 2:27.33 2018-03-09
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
LAU HO CHING
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Yang King Hung
School : Good Hope School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 800 Metres 2:32:31 2019-03-05
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark

1500 Metres

Jon Cheung
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Leung Tat Wai
School : International Christian School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 1500 Metres 4:22.53 2019-02-02
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
WRIGHT CADE CAMERON
Club : HKSSF-SSGC
Coach : Andrew Wright
School : St. Stephen’s Girls’ College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 1500 Metres 4:37.99 2019-02-27
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 1500 Metres 4:44.98 / 決賽 6 18 28 /
2 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) 1500 Metres 4:45.47 / 決賽 6 9 12 /
3 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2018) 1500 Metres 4:50.51 / 決賽 1 1 2 /
4 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 1500 Metres 4:52.69 / 決賽 11 24 40 /
5 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 1500 Metres 4:57.11 / 決賽 1 2 7 /
6 All ChinaAll China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 3000 Metres 10.26.99 / 決賽 3 2 17 /
7 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 3000 Metres 10:31.80 / 決賽 7 14 19 /
8 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 3000 Metres 10:40.85 / 決賽 1 1 5 /
9 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2018) 800 Metres 2:24.28 / 決賽 1 2 3 /
LAI WING CHI WENCHY
Club : HONG KONG LADIES ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
Coach : Wong Chun Wing
School : Island School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 1500 Metres 05:14.68 2018-06-24
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark

3000 Metres

DAWES WILLAIM ERNEST
Club : HKSSF-SMCESPS
Coach : Chan Ka Wai
School : St. Margarets Coed
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 3000 Metres 09:20:94 2019-02-03
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
Fung Pak Him
Club : NIKE (HONG KONG) SPORTS CLUB
Coach : So Hoi Nam
School : St Stephen’s College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 3000 Metres 09:21:10 2019-02-03
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
WRIGHT TALLULAH TAYE
Club : HKSSF-SSGC
Coach : Andrew Wright
School : St. Stephen’s Girls’ College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 3000 Metres 10:44.68 2018-06-23
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 3000 Metres 10:44.68 / 決賽 2 1 5 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 1500 Metres 4:54.49 / 決賽 2 2 7 /

2000 Metres SC

LAM BING TAI
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : WONG CHUN WING
School : CCC Rotary Secondary School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 2000 Metres SC 6:32.07 2019-02-02
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 2000 Metres SC 7:03.60 / 決賽 3 1 6 /
LAM HIU HIN
Club : SOUTH CHINA ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Coach : POON KING HUNG
School : CMA Secondary School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 2000 Metres SC 6:31.97 2019-02-02
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark

Hight Jump

HONG DYLAN CARSWELL
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Yuen Chun Bon
School : St. Margaret's Co-educational English Secondary and Primary School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Hight Jump 195 2018-03-09
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) Hight Jump 193 / 初賽 10 10 17 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) Hight Jump 1.91 / 決賽 8 12 16 /
3 Youth Olympic Games - Continental Phase of Qualification (2018) Long Jump 1.75 / 決賽 14 15 19 /
4 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Hight Jump 1.93 / 決賽 3 4 9 /
5 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) Hight Jump 1.75 / 決賽 11 18 29 /
6 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2017) Hight Jump 1.91 / 決賽 1 3 4 /
7 All China Youth (Age14-15) Athletics Championships (2016) Hight Jump 1.69 / 初賽 18 11 25 /
LEE YIK LONG
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Yuen Chun Pong
School : United Christian College (Kowloon East)
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Hight Jump 1.88 2019-01-19
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) Hight Jump 1.83 / 決賽 7 13 19 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Hight Jump 1.73 / 決賽 8 4 9 /
CHUNG CHI KIT
Club : WAI YAN ONE FAMILY FOUNDATION LTD.
Coach : Chau Chun Ho
School : Wan Yan Kowloon college
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Hight Jump 186 2018-09-29
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Hight Jump 1.77 / 決賽 6 4 9 /
LAI YAN HEI
Club : GOOD HOPE SCHOOL ATHLETICS CLUB
Coach : Lui Tze Hin Daniel
School : Good Hope school
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Hight Jump 1.76 2017-07-22
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) Hight Jump 1.76 / 決賽 2 13 21 /
2 The 80th Singapore Open Track & Field Championships (2018) Hight Jump 1.75 / 決賽 4 6 10 /
3 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Hight Jump 1.73 / 決賽 1 4 10 /
4 Youth Olympic Games - Continental Phase of Qualification (2018) Hight Jump 1.71 / 決賽 3 7 9 /
5 The 18th Asian Junior U20 Athletics Championships (2018) Hight Jump 1.69 / 決賽 7 11 13 /
6 All China Youth U18 (Age 16-17) Athletics Championships (2018) Hight Jump 1.69 / 決賽 4 10 17 /
7 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) Hight Jump 1.65 / 決賽 6 15 17 /
8 18th Asian Games Invitational Tournament (2018) Hight Jump 1.60 / 決賽 4 5 5 /
9 All China Youth (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2016) Hight Jump 1.59 / 決賽 4 8 23 /
LAM TSZ CHIN JANICE
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Wan Tat Yung
School : Diocesan Girls' School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Hight Jump 1.63 2017-04-02
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Hight Jump 1.47 / 決賽 9 4 10 /
SO KA YAN
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Lee Siu Leung
School : Tin Shui Wai Methodist College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Hight Jump 1.60 2019-02-24
2 Hight Jump 1.60 2019-01-19
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark

Long Jump

WONG PAK HANG
Club : THE CITIZEN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Coach : Cheng Sun Chi
School : Wah Yan College, Kowloon
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Long Jump 6.77 2019-01-12
2 100 Metres 11.26 2018-11-18
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
CHAN CHI KEUNG
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Ip Yui Sun
School : Yow Kam Yuen College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Long Jump 6.90 2018-10-20
2 Triple Jump 14.28 2018-07-21
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) Triple Jump 14.28 -0.1 決賽 3 10 16 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) Long Jump 6.61 -0.6 決賽 5 18 33 /
3 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) Long Jump 6.61 +1.4 決賽 1 3 3 /
4 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Long Jump 5.74 -0.3 決賽 9 5 12 /
5 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Triple Jump 13.29 +1.2 決賽 5 4 7 /
6 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) Long Jump 6.08 +0.3 決賽 12 22 40 /
7 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 4x100 Metres Relay 44.61 / 決賽 3 9 9 /
CHEUNG HO HIN
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Yu Lik
School : SKH Chan Young Secondary School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Long Jump 6.57 2018-09-30
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
HO KIN LING
Club : PACERS ATHLETICS CLUB
Coach : Fok Lin Chu
School : 協恩中學
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres 59.01 2018-10-20
2 Long Jump 5.39 2018-03-09
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 400 Metres 60.32 / 決賽 6 20 45 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) Long Jump 5.36 -0.4 初賽 13 24 49 /
3 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) 400 Metres 60.89 / 準決賽 18 12 19 /
4 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) Long Jump 4.61 -0.8 決賽 11 15 23 /
5 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres 61.23 / 決賽 2 4 19 /
6 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Long Jump 4.35 -5.4 決賽 11 4 12 /
TSANG WING YU
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Yip Wan Fung
School : PLKHYC(1984)College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Long Jump 5.25 2018-12-08
2 Triple Jump 10.70 2018-09-29
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2018) Long Jump 4.93 -0.4 決賽 3 2 4 /
CHONG WING
Club : TAI PO ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION
Coach : Choi Yu Tat
School : Sacred Heart Canossian College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Long Jump 5.18 2018-11-25
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark

Triple Jump

CHAN CHI KEUNG
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Ip Yui Sun
School : Yow Kam Yuen College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Long Jump 6.90 2018-10-20
2 Triple Jump 14.28 2018-07-21
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) Triple Jump 14.28 -0.1 決賽 3 10 16 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) Long Jump 6.61 -0.6 決賽 5 18 33 /
3 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) Long Jump 6.61 +1.4 決賽 1 3 3 /
4 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Long Jump 5.74 -0.3 決賽 9 5 12 /
5 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Triple Jump 13.29 +1.2 決賽 5 4 7 /
6 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) Long Jump 6.08 +0.3 決賽 12 22 40 /
7 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 4x100 Metres Relay 44.61 / 決賽 3 9 9 /
LEUNG KING YIU
Club : DIOCESAN BOYS’ SCHOOL ATHLETICS CLUB
Coach : Cheng Pun
School : Diocesan Boys’ School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Triple Jump 13.90 2018-11-25
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Triple Jump 13.60 / 決賽 4 4 7 /
KWAN KA CHUNG
Club : HKSSF-SJAC
Coach : Ng Kwing Kwing
School : St. Joseph's Anglo-Chinese School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Triple Jump 13.28 2018-09-29
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
TSANG WING YU
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Yip Wan Fung
School : PLKHYC(1984)College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Long Jump 5.25 2018-12-08
2 Triple Jump 10.70 2018-09-29
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2018) Long Jump 4.93 -0.4 決賽 3 2 4 /
kam yuen wa
Club : THE CITIZEN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Coach : Cheng Sun Chi
School : Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Triple Jump 11.18 2018-03-18
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Triple Jump 11.12 +1.5 決賽 2 2 7 /
HO BO TIN
Club : THE CITIZEN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Coach : Tse Mang Chi
School : Hotung Secondary School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Triple Jump 10.32 2018-12-08
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Triple Jump 9.70 +0.5 決賽 5 2 7 /

Shot Put

MAN HOI MAN SHERMAN
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Chow Wing Hang
School : La Salle College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Discus Throw 42.51 2018-09-29
2 Shot Put 14.24 2018-05-26
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2018) Shot Put 13.79 / 決賽 1 3 19 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Discus Throw 41.94 / 決賽 2 3 12 /
3 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Shot Put 12.82 / 決賽 4 3 9 /
4 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) Discus Throw 31.27 / 決賽 12 14 23 /
5 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) Shot Put 10.94 / 初級 28 19 30 /
LIU SHING TIM
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Lam Wai
School : T.W.G.Hs Li Ka Shing College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Shot Put 13.46 2019-02-02
2 Discus Throw 39.54 2018-03-18
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Shot Put 12.70 / 決賽 5 3 9 /
LUK KA MING
Club : HKSSF-SFXC
Coach : Chau Chun Ho
School : St. Francis Xavier's College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Shot Put 12.78 2019-02-02
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Shot Put 11.38 / 決賽 7 3 9 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Discus Throw 32.85 / 決賽 10 3 12 /
CHAN JANICE
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Tsang Kwun Kau
School : Good Hope School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Shot Put 12.40 2018-07-05
2 Discus Throw 38.34 2018-03-09
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) Discus Throw 35.67 / 決賽 7 8 12 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Discus Throw 33.22 / 決賽 2 1 6 /
3 Youth Olympic Games - Continental Phase of Qualification (2018) Discus Throw 32.20 / 決賽 7 6 7 /
4 All China Youth U18 (Age 16-17) Athletics Championships (2018) Discus Throw 28.71 / 決賽 12 11 12 /
5 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) Discus Throw 25.64 / 初賽 15 10 19 /
6 Youth Olympic Games - Continental Phase of Qualification (2018) Shot Put 12.40 / 決賽 7 6 7 /
7 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) Shot Put 11.69 / 決賽 11 13 16 /
8 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Shot Put 11.56 / 決賽 1 1 4 /
9 All China Youth U18 (Age 16-17) Athletics Championships (2018) Shot Put 11.55 / 決賽 19 14 21 /
10 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) Shot Put 9.70 / 初賽 25 19 28 /
LAW HEI
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Chow Wing Hang
School : St. Paul’s Convent School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Shot Put 11.53 2018-11-18
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
YIU YI YAN NICOLE
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Leung Yik Kuen Kenmas
School : Diocesan Girls' School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Discus Throw 36.92 2018-03-18
2 Shot Put 11.42 2018-11-17
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Discus Throw 36.40 / final 1 1 6 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Shot Put 11.10 / final 2 1 4 /

Discus Throw

MAN HOI MAN SHERMAN
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Chow Wing Hang
School : La Salle College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Discus Throw 42.51 2018-09-29
2 Shot Put 14.24 2018-05-26
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2018) Shot Put 13.79 / 決賽 1 3 19 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Discus Throw 41.94 / 決賽 2 3 12 /
3 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Shot Put 12.82 / 決賽 4 3 9 /
4 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) Discus Throw 31.27 / 決賽 12 14 23 /
5 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) Shot Put 10.94 / 初級 28 19 30 /
LIU SHING TIM
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Lam Wai
School : T.W.G.Hs Li Ka Shing College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Shot Put 13.46 2019-02-02
2 Discus Throw 39.54 2018-03-18
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Shot Put 12.70 / 決賽 5 3 9 /
TO CHUN HEI HAYDEN
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Chow Wing Hang
School : LA Salle College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Discus Throw 40.62 2018-11-18
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Discus Throw 36.10 / 決賽 6 3 12 /
CHAN JANICE
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Tsang Kwun Kau
School : Good Hope School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Shot Put 12.40 2018-07-05
2 Discus Throw 38.34 2018-03-09
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) Discus Throw 35.67 / 決賽 7 8 12 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Discus Throw 33.22 / 決賽 2 1 6 /
3 Youth Olympic Games - Continental Phase of Qualification (2018) Discus Throw 32.20 / 決賽 7 6 7 /
4 All China Youth U18 (Age 16-17) Athletics Championships (2018) Discus Throw 28.71 / 決賽 12 11 12 /
5 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) Discus Throw 25.64 / 初賽 15 10 19 /
6 Youth Olympic Games - Continental Phase of Qualification (2018) Shot Put 12.40 / 決賽 7 6 7 /
7 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) Shot Put 11.69 / 決賽 11 13 16 /
8 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Shot Put 11.56 / 決賽 1 1 4 /
9 All China Youth U18 (Age 16-17) Athletics Championships (2018) Shot Put 11.55 / 決賽 19 14 21 /
10 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) Shot Put 9.70 / 初賽 25 19 28 /
YIU YI YAN NICOLE
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Leung Yik Kuen Kenmas
School : Diocesan Girls' School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Discus Throw 36.92 2018-03-18
2 Shot Put 11.42 2018-11-17
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Discus Throw 36.40 / final 1 1 6 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Shot Put 11.10 / final 2 1 4 /

Javelin Throw

CHAN HO WA ALEX
Club : THE CITIZEN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Coach : Lo Nai Shing
School : Diocesan Boys' School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Javelin Throw 59.25 2019-03-05
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
LAO KYLE CHI LAM
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Lam Wai
School : HKCCCU Logos Academy
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Javelin Throw 50.66 2019-02-02
2 Hammer Throw 25.99 2019-01-19
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Javelin Throw 37.04 0 決賽 7 3 9 /
TSUI KA YAN
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Tsang Kwun Kau
School : Diocesan Girls’ School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Javelin Throw 40.25 2017-09-23
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Youth Olympic Games - Continental Phase of Qualification (2018) Javelin Throw 39.14 / 決賽 6 6 7 /
2 All China Youth U18 (Age 16-17) Athletics Championships (2018) Javelin Throw 38.45 / 決賽 11 10 13 /
3 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) Javelin Throw 40.57 / 決賽 7 17 21 /

Hammer Throw

LAO KYLE CHI LAM
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Lam Wai
School : HKCCCU Logos Academy
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Javelin Throw 50.66 2019-02-02
2 Hammer Throw 25.99 2019-01-19
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Javelin Throw 37.04 0 決賽 7 3 9 /

Men's Decathlon

CHUNG POK HONG
Club : LA SALLE COLLEGE ATHLETICS CLUB
Coach : Ng Ka Lok Jason
School : La Salle College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Men's Decathlon 3048 2018-05-06
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark

Women's Heptathlon

KWONG KA YU
Club : THE CITIZEN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Coach : Ting Ho Kiu
School : TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Women's Heptathlon 3519 2019-01-20
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark

Medley Relay

FUNG CHI LOK
Club : WAI YAN ONE FAMILY FOUNDATION LTD.
Coach : Tang Hon Sing
School : Wah Yan College Kowloon
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres 11.01 2019-02-24
2 200 Metres 22.90 2018-07-20
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.90 -0.3 初賽 22 33 100 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.34 -1.2 初賽 17 30 84 /
3 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.38 -0.1 決賽 3 3 14 /
4 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.51 -1.7 決賽 5 3 34 /
5 All China Athletics Series 1 (2018) 100 Metres 11.39 -0.3 初賽 99 23 120 /
6 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 100 Metres 11.67 -1.7 初賽 13 28 60 /
7 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 4x100 Metres Relay 44.61 / 決賽 3 9 9 /
Mak Chun Ho
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Szeto Man Ho Timothy
School : La Salle college
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres 11.06 2018-11-17
2 200 Metres 22.57 2019-02-03
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.50 -0.6 初賽 13 31 58 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.93 +0.1 初賽 9 31 76 /
3 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.88 -0.1 決賽 8 3 14 /
4 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.81 -1.4 初賽 13 3 34 /
5 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.85 -0.1 決賽 6 4 18 /
6 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 200 Metres 24.60 +1.1 初賽 49 31 67 /
7 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 400 Metres 54.69 / 初賽 31 30 46 /
Shum Kai wang
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : KO CHI HANG
School : 田家炳中學
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres 49.92 2019-02-02
2 200 Metres 22.42 2019-02-24
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 400 Metres 51.10 / 初賽 10 32 66 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.79 -0.1 初賽 15 33 100 /
3 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres 51.24 / 決賽 3 4 16 /
LAM ANSEN
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Lai Chun Hung Benny
School : Diocesan Boy’s School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres 51.33 2018-09-22
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2018) 400 Metres 52.70 / 決賽 2 1 2 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres 53.62 / 決賽 7 4 16 /
TSE CHEUK HIN
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Yang King Hung
School : Wah Yan College Kowloon
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres 51.42 2019-02-27
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 400 Metres 52.32 / 初賽 13 30 45 /
2 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2017) 400 Metres 51.96 / 決賽 1 3 13 /
3 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 200 Metres 23.37 +0.9 初賽 14 31 67 /
4 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 200 Metres 23.27 -0.4 決賽 4 3 11 /
5 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2017) 800 Metres 2:12.75 / 決賽 2 2 3 /
SHEUNG SIU HEI
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Chan Shun Hong
School : TWGHS Sun Hoi Director’s College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres Hurdles 59.32 2018-11-18
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
LEUNG WING HEI
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Tang Hon Sing
School : Diocesan Girls’ School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres 12.23 2016-05-14
2 200 Metres 25.20 2016-11-16
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 The 18th Asian Junior U20 Athletics Championships (2018) 200 Metres 25.44 -1.3 初賽 9 9 14 /
2 Youth Olympic Games - Continental Phase of Qualification (2018) 100 Metres 12.79 +1.2 決賽 6 9 12 /
3 Youth Olympic Games - Continental Phase of Qualification (2018) 200 Metres 26.19 +0.7 初賽 11 13 15 /
4 Chinese Taipei Athletics Open (2018) 200 Metres 12.33 +0.7 決賽 13 6 45 /
5 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) 100 Metres 12.45 +1.5 準決賽 14 19 31 /
6 The 18th Asian Junior U20 Athletics Championships (2018) 4x100 Metres Relay 47.00 / 決賽 3 4 4 /
7 Chinese Taipei Athletics Open (2018) 4x100 Metres Relay 46.51 / 決賽 3 4 11 /
8 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2017) 100 Metres 12.63 -0.2 決賽 1 3 10 /
9 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2017) 200 Metres 25.72 -1.1 決賽 1 3 8 /
10 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2017) 4x100 Metres Relay 49.77 / 決賽 1 1 1 /
11 Chinese Taipei Athletics Open (2016) 100 Metres 12.70 -1.1 初賽 23 7 40 /
12 Chinese Taipei Athletics Open (2016) 200 Metres 25.48 NW 決賽 12 5 31 /
13 Macau Asian Cities Athletics Invitational Meet (2016) 100 Metres 12.29 +2.0 決賽 3 11 23 /
14 Macau Asian Cities Athletics Invitational Meet (2016) 200 Metres 25.20 +1.1 決賽 2 9 17 /
15 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) Medley Relay 2:20.76 / 決賽 9 13 13 /
LEUNG CHING YIN
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : Tang Hon Sing
School : Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres 12.61 2018-11-18
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
SAMSON DIANE ISABELLE TIAN-HONG
Club : HKSSF-YHKCC
Coach : Chau Chun Ho
School : YMCA of Hong Kong Christian College
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 200 Metres 26.18 2018-09-29
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 HK Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 12.70 -1.2 決賽 4 3 23 /
HO KIN LING
Club : PACERS ATHLETICS CLUB
Coach : Fok Lin Chu
School : 協恩中學
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres 59.01 2018-10-20
2 Long Jump 5.39 2018-03-09
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 400 Metres 60.32 / 決賽 6 20 45 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) Long Jump 5.36 -0.4 初賽 13 24 49 /
3 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) 400 Metres 60.89 / 準決賽 18 12 19 /
4 17th ISF Gymnasiade (2018) Long Jump 4.61 -0.8 決賽 11 15 23 /
5 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres 61.23 / 決賽 2 4 19 /
6 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) Long Jump 4.35 -5.4 決賽 11 4 12 /
MA YING WEN ASHLEIGH
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : YU LI
School : DIOCESAN GIRLS’ SCHOOL
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres Hurdles 68.12 2019-02-24
2 100 Metres Hurdles 15.47 2017-04-02
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres Hurdles 70.67 - F 7 2 9 /
YEUNG TIK SUM
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Yang King Hung
School : Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres Hurdles 66.74 2019-02-03
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 400 Metres Hurdles 74.38 / 決賽 7 7 12 /
2 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres Hurdles 68.01 / 決賽 4 2 9 /
3 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 400 Metres Hurdles 70.16 / 初賽 12 13 16 /
4 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 400 Metres 61.90 / 初賽 13 45 20 /
5 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2018) 400 Metres 62.61 / 決賽 1 3 6 /
6 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres 63.53 / 初賽 8 4 18 /
7 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championship (2018) 200 Metres 26.99 +0.9 決賽 3 3 7 /

100 Metres

FUNG CHI LOK
Club : WAI YAN ONE FAMILY FOUNDATION LTD.
Coach : Tang Hon Sing
School : Wah Yan College Kowloon
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres 11.01 2019-02-24
2 200 Metres 22.90 2018-07-20
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.90 -0.3 初賽 22 33 100 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.34 -1.2 初賽 17 30 84 /
3 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.38 -0.1 決賽 3 3 14 /
4 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.51 -1.7 決賽 5 3 34 /
5 All China Athletics Series 1 (2018) 100 Metres 11.39 -0.3 初賽 99 23 120 /
6 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 100 Metres 11.67 -1.7 初賽 13 28 60 /
7 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 4x100 Metres Relay 44.61 / 決賽 3 9 9 /
Mak Chun Ho
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Szeto Man Ho Timothy
School : La Salle college
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres 11.06 2018-11-17
2 200 Metres 22.57 2019-02-03
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.50 -0.6 初賽 13 31 58 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.93 +0.1 初賽 9 31 76 /
3 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.88 -0.1 決賽 8 3 14 /
4 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.81 -1.4 初賽 13 3 34 /
5 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.85 -0.1 決賽 6 4 18 /
6 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 200 Metres 24.60 +1.1 初賽 49 31 67 /
7 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 400 Metres 54.69 / 初賽 31 30 46 /
WONG PAK HANG
Club : THE CITIZEN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Coach : Cheng Sun Chi
School : Wah Yan College, Kowloon
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 Long Jump 6.77 2019-01-12
2 100 Metres 11.26 2018-11-18
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark

200 Metres

FUNG CHI LOK
Club : WAI YAN ONE FAMILY FOUNDATION LTD.
Coach : Tang Hon Sing
School : Wah Yan College Kowloon
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres 11.01 2019-02-24
2 200 Metres 22.90 2018-07-20
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.90 -0.3 初賽 22 33 100 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.34 -1.2 初賽 17 30 84 /
3 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.38 -0.1 決賽 3 3 14 /
4 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.51 -1.7 決賽 5 3 34 /
5 All China Athletics Series 1 (2018) 100 Metres 11.39 -0.3 初賽 99 23 120 /
6 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 100 Metres 11.67 -1.7 初賽 13 28 60 /
7 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 4x100 Metres Relay 44.61 / 決賽 3 9 9 /
Mak Chun Ho
Club : HAPPY VALLEY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
Coach : Szeto Man Ho Timothy
School : La Salle college
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 100 Metres 11.06 2018-11-17
2 200 Metres 22.57 2019-02-03
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.50 -0.6 初賽 13 31 58 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.93 +0.1 初賽 9 31 76 /
3 Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Junior Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.88 -0.1 決賽 8 3 14 /
4 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 100 Metres 11.81 -1.4 初賽 13 3 34 /
5 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.85 -0.1 決賽 6 4 18 /
6 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 200 Metres 24.60 +1.1 初賽 49 31 67 /
7 All China U16 (Age 14-15) Athletics Championships (2017) 400 Metres 54.69 / 初賽 31 30 46 /
Shum Kai wang
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : KO CHI HANG
School : 田家炳中學
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres 49.92 2019-02-02
2 200 Metres 22.42 2019-02-24
Order Competition Name Event Results Wind Speed Round Position No. of Country No. of Participants Remark
1 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 400 Metres 51.10 / 初賽 10 32 66 /
2 All China Youth (Age 14-17) Athletics Championships cum All China Sports School Championships (2018) 200 Metres 22.79 -0.1 初賽 15 33 100 /
3 Hong Kong Inter-City Athletics Championships (2018) 400 Metres 51.24 / 決賽 3 4 16 /

400 Metres

Shum Kai wang
Club : WATSONS ATHLETIC CLUB
Coach : KO CHI HANG
School : 田家炳中學
Order Event PB Date of Performance
1 400 Metres 49.92